Reading is one of the most relaxing activities while also a learning experience. Books have taught me some of the most important lessons yet. I have read tons and tons of books in the past few years, and I wanted to share with you some of my favorites so you can enjoy them as well.
- Boy Meets Boy- David Levithan
- The Fifth Wave (series)- Rick Yancey
- I’ll Give You The Sun- Jandy Nelson
- Everything Everything- Nicola Yoon
- The Glass Castle- Jeanette Walls
- Fangirl- Rainbow Rowell
- All The Bright Places- Jennifer Niven
- Night- Elie Wiesel
- Lauren Conrad Beauty (self help type of book)
Now a lot of these are young adult/romances, but if you have some free time they are most definitely worth the read. I also have a few books and series that I want to read and have heard great things about, so I’ll share those too.
- The Heart Goes Last- Margaret Atwood
- The Sweet Trilogy- Wendy Higgins
- In the Woods- Tana French
- The Passage- Justin Cronin
- Into the Wild- Jon Krakauer
- Girl, Interrupted- Susanna Kaysen
- Letter to My Daughter- Maya Angelou
Happy reading.
xoxo